Junior World Championships

FIS Junior World Ski Championships 2021 Calendar

DATECITYNAT.HILL SIZEEVENTREMARKS
February 2021ZakopanePolandHS106Individual
February 2021ZakopanePolandHS106Team
February 2021ZakopanePolandHS106Mixed Team

FIS Junior World Ski Championships medalists

Individual

EDITIONGOLDNAT.SILVERNAT.BRONZENAT.
Kranj 2006Juliane SeyfarthGermanyAtsuko TanakaCanadaElena RunggaldierItaly
Tarvisio 2007Lisa DemetzItalyKatie WillisCanadaMaja VticSlovenia
Zakopane 2008Jacqueline SeifriedsbergerAustriaElena RunggaldierItalyKatja PozunSlovenia
Strbske Pleso 2009Magdalena SchnurrGermanyAnna HaefeleGermanyColine MattelFrance
Hinterzarten 2010Elena RunggaldierItalyColine MattelFranceSarah HendricksonUSA
Otepaa 2011Coline MattelFranceSpela RogeljSloveniaYuki ItoJapan
Erzurum 2012Sara TakanashiJapanSarah HendricksonUSACarina VogtGermany
Liberec 2013Sara TakanashiJapanEvelyn InsamItalyKatja PozunSlovenia
Val di Fiemme 2014Sara TakanashiJapanColine MattelFranceMaren LundbyNorway
Almaty 2015Sofia TikhonovaRussiaElisabeth RaudaschlAustriaChiara HoelzlAustria
Rasnov 2016Chiara HoelzlAustriaKatharina AlthausGermanySofia TikhonovaRussia
Park City 2017Manuela MalsinerItalyEma KlinecSloveniaNika KriznarSlovenia
Kandersteg 2018Nika KriznarSloveniaEma KlinecSloveniaAnna Odine StroemNorway
Lahti 2019Anna ShpynevaRussiaLidiia IakovlevaRussiaLara MalsinerItaly
Oberwiesenthal 2020Marita KramerAustriaThea Minyan BjoersethNorwayLara MalsinerItaly

Team

EDITIONGOLDNAT.SILVERNAT.BRONZENAT.
Erzurum 2012JAPAN
Y. Ito / Y. Yamada /
K. Iwabuchi / S. Takanashi
JapanGERMANY
R. Straub / S. Wuerth /
K. Althaus / C. Vogt
GermanySLOVENIA
U. Bogataj / E. Klinec /
S. Rogelj / K. Pozun
Slovenia
Liberec 2013SLOVENIA
U. Bogataj / E. Klinec /
S. Rogelj / K. Pozun
SloveniaFRANCE
L. Lemare / O. Avocat Gros /
J. Clair / C. Mattel
FranceGERMANY
R. Straub / P. Hessler /
S. Wuerth / K. Althaus
Germany
Val di Fiemme 2014JAPAN
Y. Ito / H. Iwasa /
Y. Yamada / S. Takanashi
JapanSLOVENIA
U. Bogataj / B. Klinec /
A. Javorsek / S. Rogelj
SloveniaFRANCE
L. Lemare / M. Hoyau /
J. Clair / C. Mattel
France
Almaty 2015GERMANY
H. Kraus / P. Hessler /
A. Rupprecht / G. Ernst
GermanyRUSSIA
D. Grushina / A. Kustova /
M. Iakovleva / S. Tikhonova
RussiaJAPAN
N. Maruayma / Y. Yamada /
S. Oi / Y. Seto
Japan
Park City 2017GERMANY
A. Reisch / L. Goerlich /
P. Hessler / G. Ernst
GermanySLOVENIA
J. Brecl / K. Komar /
N. Kriznar / E. Klinec
SloveniaAUSTRIA
C. Purker / S. Mair /
E. Raudaschl / J. Huber
Austria
Kandersteg 2018SLOVENIA
J. Brecl / N. Kriznar /
K. Komar / E. Klinec
SloveniaRUSSIA
K. Kablukova / A. Kustova /
L. Iakovleva / S. Tikhonova
RussiaFRANCE
O. Paillard / J. Pagnier /
R. Dieu / L. Morat
France
Lahti 2019RUSSIA
M. Iakovleva / A. Barantceva /
A. Shpyneva / L. Iakovleva
RussiaGERMANY
J. Nowak / J. Laue /
S. Freitag / A. Reisch
GermanyAUSTRIA
M. Kramer / L. Hirner /
C. Purker / L. Eder
Austria
Oberwiesenthal 2020AUSTRIA
L. Eder / V. Moharitsch /
J. Muehlbacher / M. Kramer
AustriaSLOVENIA
J. Brecl / L. Logar /
J. Repinc Zupancic / K. Komar
SloveniaGERMANY
M. Goebel / J. Laue /
P. L. Kuebler / S. Freitag
Germany

Mixed Team

EDITIONGOLDNAT.SILVERNAT.BRONZENAT.
Rasnov 2016SLOVENIA
N. Kriznar / B. Pavlovcic /
E. Klinec / D. Prevc
SloveniaAUSTRIA
C. Purker / M. Steiner /
C. Hoelzl / J. Reisenauer
AustriaGERMANY
K. Althaus / T. Fuchs /
A. Rupprecht / D. Siegel
Germany
Park City 2017SLOVENIA
N. Kriznar / T. Bartol /
E. Klinec / Z. Jelar
SloveniaGERMANY
A. Reisch / M. Hamann /
G. Ernst / C. Schmid
GermanyJAPAN
M. Watanabe / M. Ito /
F. Segawa / Y. Iwasa
Japan
Kandersteg 2018NORWAY
S. Opseth / F. Villumstad /
A. O. Stroem / M. Lindvik
NorwayGERMANY
L. Goerlich / J. Lisso /
G. Ernst / C. Schmid
GermanyAUSTRIA
C. Purker / J. Hoerl /
S. Mair / C. Leitner
Austria
Lahti 2019RUSSIA
A. Shpyneva / M. Purtov /
L. Iakovleva / M. Sergeev
RussiaNORWAY
I. S. Braaten / F. Villumstad /
S. Opseth / T. A. Markeng
NorwayGERMANY
A. Reisch / L. Roth /
S. Freitag / C. Schmid
Germany
Oberwiesenthal 2020AUSTRIA
L. Eder / M. Woergoetter /
M. Kramer / P. Resinger
AustriaNORWAY
E. M. Kvandal / B. J. Heggli /
T. M. Bjoerseth / S. V. Eriksen
NorwaySLOVENIA
J. Brecl / J. Bombek /
K. Komar / M. Hafnar
Slovenia