World Championships

FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2021 Calendar

DATECITYNAT.HILL SIZEEVENTREMARKS
25.02.2021OberstdorfGermanyHS106IndividualResults >>
26.02.2021OberstdorfGermanyHS106TeamResults >>
28.02.2021OberstdorfGermanyHS106Mixed TeamResults >>
03.03.2021OberstdorfGermanyHS137IndividualResults >>

FIS Nordic World Ski Championships medalists

Normal Hill Individual

EDITIONGOLDNAT.SILVERNAT.BRONZENAT.
Liberec 2009Lindsey VanUSAUlrike GraesslerGermanyAnette SagenNorway
Oslo 2011Daniela IraschkoAustriaElena RunggaldierItalyColine MattelFrance
Val di Fiemme 2013Sarah HendricksonUSASara TakanashiJapanJacqueline SeifriedsbergerAustria
Falun 2015Carina VogtGermanyYuki ItoJapanDaniela Iraschko-StolzAustria
Lahti 2017Carina VogtGermanyYuki ItoJapanSara TakanashiJapan
Seefeld 2019Maren LundbyNorwayKatharina AlthausGermanyDaniela Iraschko-StolzAustria
Oberstdorf 2021Ema KlinecSloveniaMaren LundbyNorwaySara TakanashiJapan

Large Hill Individual

EDITIONGOLDNAT.SILVERNAT.BRONZENAT.
Oberstdorf 2021Maren LundbyNorwaySara TakanashiJapanNika KriznarSlovenia

Normal Hill Team

EDITIONGOLDNAT.SILVERNAT.BRONZENAT.
Seefeld 2019GERMANY
J. Seyfarth / R. Straub /
C. Vogt / K. Althaus
GermanyAUSTRIA
E. Pinkelnig / J. Seifriedsberger /
C. Hoelzl / D. Iraschko-Stolz
AustriaNORWAY
A. O. Stroem / I. S. Braaten /
S. Opseth / M. Lundby
Norway
Oberstdorf 2021AUSTRIA
D. Iraschko-Stolz / S. Sorschag /
C. Hoelzl / M. Kramer
AustriaSLOVENIA
N. Kriznar / S. Rogelj /
U. Bogataj / E. Klinec
SloveniaNORWAY
S. Opseth / A. O. Stroem /
T. M. Bjoerseth / M. Lundby
Norway

Normal Hill Mixed Team

EDITIONGOLDNAT.SILVERNAT.BRONZENAT.
Val di Fiemme 2013JAPAN
Y. Ito / D. Ito /
S. Takanashi / T. Takeuchi
JapanAUSTRIA
C. Hoelzl / T. Morgenstern /
J. Seifriedsberger / G. Schlierenzauer
AustriaGERMANY
U. Graessler / R. Freitag /
C. Vogt / S. Freund
Germany
Falun 2015GERMANY
C. Vogt / R. Freitag /
K. Althaus / S. Freund
GermanyNORWAY
L. Jahr / A. Bardal /
M. Lundby / R. Velta
NorwayJAPAN
S. Takanashi / N. Kasai /
Y. Ito / T. Takeuchi
Japan
Lahti 2017GERMANY
C. Vogt / M. Eisenbichler /
S. Wuerth / A. Wellinger
GermanyAUSTRIA
D. Iraschko-Stolz / M. Hayboeck /
J. Seifriedsberger / S. Kraft
AustriaJAPAN
S. Takanashi / T. Takeuchi /
Y. Ito / D. Ito
Japan
Seefeld 2019GERMANY
K. Althaus / M. Eisenbichler /
J. Seyfarth / K. Geiger
GermanyAUSTRIA
E. Pinkelnig / P. Aschenwald /
D. Iraschko-Stolz / S. Kraft
AustriaNORWAY
A. O. Stroem / R. Johansson /
M. Lundby / A. Stjernen
Norway
Oberstdorf 2021GERMANY
K. Althaus / M. Eisenbichler /
A. Rupprecht / K. Geiger
GermanyNORWAY
S. Opseth / R. Johansson /
M. Lundby / H. E. Granerud
NorwayAUSTRIA
M. Kramer / M. Hayboeck /
D. Iraschko-Stolz / S. Kraft
Austria